2010 ECBRTS Winners

Congratulations to this year’s winners!

Best in Show
Jonathan Eilen Trucking

Conventional Hood Bobtail with Sleeper – 6 through 10 years old
1st:  Doug Perkins
2nd: Ron Zezulka – Ron Dee Trucking

Conventional Hood Bobtail with Sleeper – 11 through 24 years old
1st: Dave Gulich – Gulich Trucking

Bobtail Working Intense Custom
1st: Mitch Larson – Pat Eilen Trucking
2nd: Marc Sears

Day Cab Bobtail – 1984 or Newer
1st:  J.D. Miles – Light House Trucking
2nd: Mitchell LeFebvre – LeFebvre & Sons
3rd: Odell Linander – Odell Linander Trucking

Bobtail Wash and Show
1st: Troy Kunshler
2nd: Jim Robinson – Eau Claire Truck/Trailer
3rd: Michael Crowley – Cream City Farms

Combination with Van
1st: Ryan Derrickson
2nd: Brian Hilker  – Dennis R. Hilker Trucking
3rd: Gordy Poad

Combination – Working Intense Custom
1st: Chad Berry – Berry Trucking

Combination with Dump
1st: Jonathan Eilen – Jonathan Eilen Trucking
2nd: Bryan Nelson – Chippewa Trails Trucking
3rd: Chris – Chippewa Trails Trucking

Combination with Platform
1st: Mike Coyne – Jeeps Auto Body
2nd: Christopher Larson – Wissota Sand & Gravel
3rd: Jeremy Cooper – All-Ways Transit

Combination with Multi Axle
1st: Jerry Linander

Combination with Wrecker
1st: Marty Platt – Platt’s Garage

Combination with Specialized
1st: Joel Dawes – Dawes Enterprises
2nd: JHT Logistics, Inc.
3rd: Jeff Sirvas – All-Ways Transit

Combination Wash and Show
1st: Jack & Mary Norton

Antique Bobtail
1st: Nancy Hemchak
2nd: Barry Myers

Antique Combination
1st: Dennis Hilker

Non-Working Intense Custom
1st: Brad Caton – Eilen & Sons Trucking
2nd: Pat Eilen – Eilen & Sons Trucking
3rd: Tom Eilen – Eilen & Sons Trucking

Special Interest
1st: Jeff Waegli
2nd: Terry McShani

Factory Interior – Day Cab
1st: Marc Sears

Factory Interior – Cab and Sleeper
1st: Ron Zezulka – Ron Dee Trucking
2nd: Keith C. Raesh

Customized Interior
1st: Ryan Derrickson
2nd (tied): Jonathan Eilen – Jonathan Eilen Trucking
2nd (tied):  Mitch Larson – Pat Eilen Trucking
3rd: Dave Gulich – Gulich Trucking

Paint Without Graphics or Murals – Bobtail
1st (tied): Marc Sears
1st (tied): Ron Zezulka – Ron Dee Trucking
2nd: Dave Gulich – Gulich Trucking
3rd: Nancy Hernchak

Paint Without Graphics or Murals – Combination
1st: Brad Caton – Eilen & Sons Trucking
2nd (tied): Morry Dawes
2nd (tied): Gordy Poad
3rd: Kevin Wallner

Paint With Murals – Bobtail
1st: Mitch Larson – Pat Eilen Trucking

Antique Combination 1969 or Older
1st: Alvan Peterson

Paint With Graphics – Bobtail
1st: Pat Eilen – Eilen & Sons Trucking
2nd: Doug Perkins
3rd: Tom Eilen – Eilen & Sons Trucking

Peoples Choice Winners

Eau Claire Fire & Rescue
Ryan Derrickson

Eau Claire Sheriff Department
Dennis Hilker

Oakwood Mall
Chistopher Larson

Township Fire & Rescue
J.D. Miles

Road Show Productions
Nancy Hemchak

Eau Claire Police Department
Michael Crowley

NAST Choice Award for Lights
Ron Zezulka – Ron Dee Trucking

$500 Gift Certificate from Homer’s Custom Chrome Shop
1. Jack & Mary Norton
2. Mike Crowley